Sunday, March 28, 2010

Saturday, March 27, 2010

Looking like ill be callin harrisberg pa home come next fall.

One step closer to living in on a farm in the middle of nowhere I guess

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

so theres this kid i know, who i dont really have anything against. anyhow. he videos himself doing covers, hell just sing and do them slower kinda showing off how great his voice is on facebook. hell do songs like tigersjaw, saves the day, ect ect. anyway. sometimes i sit and wonder, whats he got that i dont to do this. i cant comprehend the thought of videoing yourself and than showing the world with such pride. i cant do it. the thought makes me crumble. i dunno. sorta jealous, but glad im not a douche.

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

On the subject making and recording songs.


I quit.

Monday, March 22, 2010

http://www.flickr.com/photos/48539979@N07/

Friday, March 19, 2010

long drive home from georgia. got home at 6 30 and still havnt been able to fall asleep.




i remember meeting lou barlow in highschool and i was so fuckin stoked. im pretty sure sebadohs freed weed was the cause for half the terrible songs ive written. i kinda wish lou and jay mascis still hated one another, it was a cool feud. dino jr is great, but the sap in me always enjoyed sebadoh a little more.

Photobucket

i guess ill try and record some of the new tunes

Thursday, March 18, 2010

been in georgia the past few days. nice to see don and sam again. nice to take a trip with lauren. nice nice nice nice.

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Maybe ill post soMe songs. I had a few written for the show I'm not playing

Sunday, March 14, 2010

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Thursday, March 11, 2010

LOVED this band in highschool. made me sorta wanna get good at guitar

Saturday, March 6, 2010

if you were to ask me if im happy
id say yes


last post, maybe i can get back to sleep now

sam falls





lauren introduced me to this guys work. shes alot more knowledgeable in photo art stuff so she always has cool stuff to show me.


Friday, March 5, 2010

heavy hc in highschool

i liked alot of older style bands, when i met don he got me into heavier more metal shit. these are some bands he got me into that i really liked at the time. i get a nice nostalgic feeling when i listen to them, simple days.



one of my favorite bands in highschool. i was at this show, i had a blast. god this song used to get me so amped, now its just kind of funny. put on the all out war ep ill still sing every word .






"THINGS WILL CHANGE"...ur moshing



A QUESTION never askedddd

...................................

ordered a new camera . smena symbol.

...................................

Thursday, March 4, 2010

i got a new phone and lost all my numbers. jay and spence please text me your numbers so i can save them, thanks.

Monday, March 1, 2010

perfect



........................

everyone everywhere at rutgers was fun.

Followers